Eaton Invitational - 46th Annual Eaton High School, Eaton, OH January 29 - 30, 2016 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Eaton | 186.5 | | 2. | Ross | 174.0 | | 3. | Springfield | 137.0 | | 4. | Sheridan | 118.0 | | | Edgewood | 118.0 | | 6. | Northmont | 113.5 | | 7. | Wilmington | 107.0 | | 8. | Milton-Union | 104.0 | | 9. | Tippecanoe | 97.5 | | 10. | Oakwood | 83.0 | | 11. | Valley View | 77.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
12. | Carroll | 70.5 | | 13. | Wayne | 60.0 | | 14. | Waynesville | 59.0 | | 15. | Bellbrook | 55.0 | | 16. | Carlisle | 50.0 | | 17. | Shawnee | 34.0 | | 18. | National Trail | 29.0 | | 19. | Twin Valley So. | 25.0 | | 20. | Batavia | 17.0 | | | Thurgood Marshall | 17.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Round |
138 | Dylan Lucas (Oakwood) pin Matt Rutroff (Shawnee) | | 2:19 |
| Haiden Myers (Springfield) pin Robert Nave (National Trail) | | 0:24 |
145 | Isaac Allen (Wilmington) pin Braden Rauch (Carlisle) | | 1:50 |
| Trent Gould (Oakwood) pin Josh Winston (Northmont) | | 5:08 |
|
Second Round |
106 | Josh Miller (Edgewood) dec. Logan Iams (Ross) | | 6-5 |
| Kaleb Ream (Shawnee) pin Cameron Smart (Wilmington) | | 3:55 |
| John Erhard (Tippecanoe) tech. fall Justin Bottomley (Sheridan) | | tf15-0 |
| Cory Alspaugh (Valley View) pin Danny Gallagher (Bellbrook) | | 1:51 |
| Sean Conway (Carroll) tech. fall Derek Nugent (National Trail) | | tf16-0 |
| Bryce Davis (Springfield) pin Aaron McNeeley (Waynesville) | | 2:16 |
113 | Chad Craft (Northmont) pin Jordan King (Milton-Union) | | 3:59 |
| Joey Dima (Valley View) dec. Sawyer Garrison (Wilmington) | | 13-6 |
| Travis Foster (Waynesville) pin Deven Williams (Batavia) | | 2:55 |
| Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) dec. Russell Ramsey (Tippecanoe) | | 4-3 |
| Ian Campbell (Oakwood) pin Camron Palmer (Edgewood) | | 3:38 |
| Jake Gentry (Ross) maj. dec. Brian Conard (Eaton) | | md10-1 |
120 | Chase Craft (Northmont) pin Rio Gonzalez (Shawnee) | | 4:14 |
| Brayden Ploehs (Ross) pin Nick Bowman (Oakwood) | | 2:52 |
| Alex Myers (Carlisle) pin Kristin Perry (Thurgood Marshall) | | 1:08 |
| Nick Berry (Carroll) pin Dylan Grey (Edgewood) | | 1:22 |
126 | Tayler Steele (Waynesville) maj. dec. Collin Greene (Wilmington) | | md14-2 |
| Seth D'allessandris (Shawnee) maj. dec. Chance King (Sheridan) | | md11-2 |
| Justin Boyle (Edgewood) pin Jack Henry (Oakwood) | | 1:22 |
| Coleman Manning (Eaton) pin Tyler Bell (Ross) | | 2:44 |
132 | Kamron Paulus (Milton-Union) pin Tanner Smith (Batavia) | | 0:46 |
| Tyler Bentley (Carlisle) pin Brandon Bohman (Waynesville) | | 3:15 |
| Jacob Kordik (Oakwood) pin Morgan Mason (Ross) | | 2:34 |
| Austin Wolcott (Sheridan) pin Hunter Terrill (Northmont) | | 3:52 |
| Keeton Pressler (Springfield) pin Jawan Scott (Thurgood Marshall) | | 1:09 |
| Max Neiling (Bellbrook) pin Nick Humphreys (Shawnee) | | 0:31 |
| Jacob Boldman (Wilmington) dec. Brandon Weaver (Eaton) | | 11-7 |
138 | Lane Householder (Sheridan) pin* Owen Lewis (Milton-Union) | | 2:31 |
| Ezra Smith (Northmont) pin* Jenisus Thompson (Thurgood Marshall) | | 3:44 |
| Trent Holliday (Wilmington) pin* Cian McGuire (Waynesville) | | 5:29 |
| Dylan Lucas (Oakwood) pin Caleb House (Valley View) | | 4:34 |
| Haiden Myers (Springfield) pin Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) | | 3:01 |
| Justin Welcome (Eaton) tech. fall* Jerimiah Gross (Bellbrook) | | tf17-1 |
| Gabe Bowser (Carlisle) dec.* Austin Hansford (Twin Valley So.) | | 9-3 |
| D.J. Whiles (Edgewood) pin* Brennen Smith (Batavia) | | 1:03 |
145 | Chase Mayabb (Milton-Union) pin* Ryan Crawford (Springfield) | | 2:46 |
| Keyan Jumper (Wayne) pin* Isaac Allen (Wilmington) | | 2:13 |
| Dakota Soto (Sheridan) pin* Anthony Barhorst (Bellbrook) | | 2:37 |
| Austin Smith (Ross) dec.* Banyaamin Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) | | 9-8 |
| Trent Gould (Oakwood) pin Jordan Cahall (Batavia) | | 4:57 |
| Dominic Finch (Shawnee) pin* Kole Deel (Valley View) | | 3:31 |
| Wyatt Cupp (Edgewood) pin* Eric Jones (Waynesville) | | 1:42 |
| Caleb Blake (Tippecanoe) dec.* Josh Cook (National Trail) | | 6-3 |
152 | Jack Peura (Tippecanoe) pin Lucas Pollack (Waynesville) | | 0:30 |
| Nathan Henry (Oakwood) pin Weston Hoening (Northmont) | | 3:30 |
| Dane Ruby (Valley View) pin Sean Caris (Bellbrook) | | 5:43 |
| Andrew Tevis (Edgewood) dec. Isaac Ilo (Eaton) | | 7-3 |
| Jarrett Munyan (Sheridan) maj. dec. Jesse Younce (Carroll) | | md13-5 |
| Austin Menker (Milton-Union) pin Prosper Niyangabo (Thurgood Marshall) | | 0:08 |
| Scott Gehlbach (Wilmington) pin Sam Whatley (Springfield) | | 2:28 |
160 | Drew Moore (Eaton) pin Carston King (Oakwood) | | 1:14 |
| Austin Hamblin (Ross) pin Hunter Ross (Milton-Union) | | 0:45 |
| Andrew Truske (Batavia) dec. Bryant Bergefurd (Wilmington) | | 10-8 |
| Jacob Yost (Springfield) dec. Zarik Brown (Wayne) | | 7-2 |
| Garrison Boyer (Sheridan) dec. Kyle Rodriguez (Waynesville) | | 5-3 |
| Bradley Tran (Bellbrook) pin Austin Napier (Valley View) | | 1:30 |
170 | Chase Sayers (Ross) pin Skylar Morgan (Batavia) | | 0:33 |
| Bryan Heyward (Northmont) pin Doug Eastes (Wilmington) | | 3:52 |
| Parker Wilken (Eaton) pin Hunter Ernst (Valley View) | | 2:49 |
| Chase Sochacki (Twin Valley So.) pin Austin Boyer (Sheridan) | | 0:39 |
| Donnie Pegg (National Trail) pin Justin Kissee (Wayne) | | 1:33 |
| Adam Obrien (Springfield) pin Josh Marshall (Waynesville) | | 1:07 |
182 | Tyler Wiederholt (Bellbrook) pin Skyler Straszeim (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:03 |
| Stone Day (Valley View) maj. dec. Spencer Reynolds (Eaton) | | md17-9 |
195 | Tyler Wilcox (Wayne) pin Briten Kessler (Wilmington) | | 2:22 |
| Dylan Moran (Northmont) pin Owen Loughman (Sheridan) | | 5:16 |
220 | Isaiah Smith (Springfield) pin Nathaniel Clayton (Thurgood Marshall) | | 4:47 |
| Grant Carlson (Tippecanoe) maj. dec. Isaac Dumolt (Sheridan) | | md9-0 |
| Matt Todd (Eaton) pin Gage Smith (Wilmington) | | 1:06 |
| Caleb Smith (Twin Valley So.) pin Kylun Swanson (Batavia) | | 1:10 |
285 | Logan Ferrell (Tippecanoe) pin Trent Wilson (Valley View) | | 0:44 |
| David Henson (Northmont) pin Wesley Lunsford (Wilmington) | | 1:20 |
| Jeremy Rosenblum (Ross) pin Rodrick Benson (Thurgood Marshall) | | 1:15 |
| Ova Venters (Edgewood) pin Seth Bowman (Eaton) | | 0:15 |
|
Second Consolation |
138 | Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) pin Matt Rutroff (Shawnee) | | 2:37 |
| Caleb House (Valley View) maj. dec. Robert Nave (National Trail) | | md12-1 |
145 | Eric Jones (Waynesville) pin Braden Rauch (Carlisle) | | 4:56 |
| Josh Winston (Northmont) dec. Banyaamin Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) | | 7-5 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Derek Nugent (National Trail) pin Danny Gallagher (Bellbrook) | | 2:00 |
| Cameron Smart (Wilmington) dec. Justin Bottomley (Sheridan) | | 10-8 |
113 | Brian Conard (Eaton) pin Camron Palmer (Edgewood) | | 2:52 |
| Sawyer Garrison (Wilmington) maj. dec. Deven Williams (Batavia) | | md9-0 |
132 | Brandon Weaver (Eaton) pin Nick Humphreys (Shawnee) | | 2:48 |
| Jawan Scott (Thurgood Marshall) forfeit Hunter Terrill (Northmont) | | Forfeit |
| Brandon Bohman (Waynesville) pin Morgan Mason (Ross) | | 1:09 |
138 | Austin Hansford (Twin Valley So.) pin Brennen Smith (Batavia) | | 2:50 |
| Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) pin Jerimiah Gross (Bellbrook) | | 2:15 |
| Caleb House (Valley View) pin Cian McGuire (Waynesville) | | 1:37 |
| Owen Lewis (Milton-Union) pin Jenisus Thompson (Thurgood Marshall) | | 0:34 |
145 | Josh Cook (National Trail) maj. dec. Eric Jones (Waynesville) | | md9-1 |
| Jordan Cahall (Batavia) dec. Kole Deel (Valley View) | | 4-2 |
| Josh Winston (Northmont) pin Anthony Barhorst (Bellbrook) | | 2:17 |
| Isaac Allen (Wilmington) pin Ryan Crawford (Springfield) | | 0:43 |
152 | Jesse Younce (Carroll) pin Prosper Niyangabo (Thurgood Marshall) | | 4:17 |
| Isaac Ilo (Eaton) pin Sean Caris (Bellbrook) | | 4:01 |
| Lucas Pollack (Waynesville) forfeit Weston Hoening (Northmont) | | Forfeit |
160 | Zarik Brown (Wayne) maj. dec. Kyle Rodriguez (Waynesville) | | md13-4 |
| Bryant Bergefurd (Wilmington) pin Hunter Ross (Milton-Union) | | 1:15 |
170 | Josh Marshall (Waynesville) forfeit Justin Kissee (Wayne) | | Forfeit |
| Doug Eastes (Wilmington) pin Skylar Morgan (Batavia) | | 1:15 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Wade Monebrake (Eaton) pin* Josh Miller (Edgewood) | | 2:30 |
| Kaleb Ream (Shawnee) pin John Erhard (Tippecanoe) | | 5:05 |
| Cory Alspaugh (Valley View) pin Sean Conway (Carroll) | | 1:54 |
| Bryce Davis (Springfield) pin Luke Holloway (Northmont) | | 4:28 |
113 | Chad Craft (Northmont) pin Cade Carter (National Trail) | | 1:01 |
| Joey Dima (Valley View) dec. Travis Foster (Waynesville) | | 8-2 |
| Jarrett Sturgis (Carlisle) dec.* Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) | | 3-0 |
| Jake Gentry (Ross) pin Ian Campbell (Oakwood) | | 5:58 |
120 | Chase Craft (Northmont) pin Keilyn Paris (Springfield) | | 2:56 |
| Brayden Ploehs (Ross) pin Cameron Schmidt (Eaton) | | 2:38 |
| Ben Sherrill (Bellbrook) pin* Alex Myers (Carlisle) | | 3:22 |
| Nick Berry (Carroll) pin Ethan Mayo (Valley View) | | 0:21 |
126 | Tayler Steele (Waynesville) pin Cole Clyne (Wayne) | | 3:29 |
| Seth D'allessandris (Shawnee) pin Larry Chatman (Thurgood Marshall) | | 0:48 |
| Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) pin* Justin Boyle (Edgewood) | | 4:57 |
| Coleman Manning (Eaton) pin Nick Weaver (Bellbrook) | | 3:48 |
132 | Kamron Paulus (Milton-Union) maj. dec. Austin Harbaum (Edgewood) | | md8-0 |
| Jacob Kordik (Oakwood) pin Tyler Bentley (Carlisle) | | 4:27 |
| Austin Wolcott (Sheridan) pin Keeton Pressler (Springfield) | | 3:53 |
| Jacob Boldman (Wilmington) maj. dec. Max Neiling (Bellbrook) | | md18-8 |
138 | Lane Householder (Sheridan) pin Ezra Smith (Northmont) | | 0:28 |
| Dylan Lucas (Oakwood) pin Trent Holliday (Wilmington) | | 0:41 |
| Haiden Myers (Springfield) tech. fall Justin Welcome (Eaton) | | tf19-3 |
| D.J. Whiles (Edgewood) pin Gabe Bowser (Carlisle) | | 0:35 |
145 | Chase Mayabb (Milton-Union) pin Keyan Jumper (Wayne) | | 0:44 |
| Dakota Soto (Sheridan) pin Austin Smith (Ross) | | 3:29 |
| Trent Gould (Oakwood) pin Dominic Finch (Shawnee) | | 5:43 |
| Caleb Blake (Tippecanoe) pin Wyatt Cupp (Edgewood) | | 5:31 |
152 | Jack Peura (Tippecanoe) tech. fall Nathan Henry (Oakwood) | | tf17-2 |
| Andrew Tevis (Edgewood) pin Dane Ruby (Valley View) | | 5:00 |
| Jarrett Munyan (Sheridan) dec. Austin Menker (Milton-Union) | | 7-1 |
| Jordan Hardrick (Wayne) pin* Scott Gehlbach (Wilmington) | | 1:24 |
160 | Drew Moore (Eaton) pin Solomon Miller (Northmont) | | 3:45 |
| Andrew Truske (Batavia) dec. Austin Hamblin (Ross) | | 11-4 |
| Jacob Yost (Springfield) pin Garrison Boyer (Sheridan) | | 3:37 |
| Alex Couch (Edgewood) maj. dec.* Bradley Tran (Bellbrook) | | md10-0 |
170 | Chase Sayers (Ross) pin Bryan Heyward (Northmont) | | 0:47 |
| Parker Wilken (Eaton) dec. Blake Coy (Carroll) | | 11-5 |
| Caleb Black (Milton-Union) dec.* Chase Sochacki (Twin Valley So.) | | 8-3 |
| Adam Obrien (Springfield) pin Donnie Pegg (National Trail) | | 0:24 |
182 | Tyler Wiederholt (Bellbrook) tech. fall R.J. Tolliver (Wilmington) | | tf23-8 |
| Trenton Gregg (Sheridan) pin* Jared Kleff (Wayne) | | 3:59 |
| Joe Cochran (Springfield) pin* Chance Chapman (Milton-Union) | | 1:15 |
| Stone Day (Valley View) pin Glen White (Thurgood Marshall) | | 1:58 |
195 | Tyler Wilcox (Wayne) pin Perry Gardiner (Valley View) | | 2:42 |
| Andrew Jackson (Springfield) dec.* Samuel Speyrer (Carroll) | | 8-2 |
| Kevin Melling (Eaton) pin* Lane Hurd (National Trail) | | 0:34 |
| Dylan Moran (Northmont) tech. fall Chris Heidlage (Ross) | | tf18-1 |
220 | Reece Human (Carlisle) pin* Isaiah Smith (Springfield) | | 0:33 |
| Grant Carlson (Tippecanoe) maj. dec. Timmy Sexton (Northmont) | | md16-5 |
| Matt Todd (Eaton) pin Drake Miller (Oakwood) | | 3:14 |
| Karson Chasteen (Ross) pin* Caleb Smith (Twin Valley So.) | | 2:36 |
285 | Logan Ferrell (Tippecanoe) pin Jake Pugh (Batavia) | | 0:25 |
| Dylan Hager (National Trail) pin* David Henson (Northmont) | | 5:05 |
| Jeremy Rosenblum (Ross) pin Hunter Hazlett (Springfield) | | 0:53 |
| Ova Venters (Edgewood) pin DeSean Barnes (Wayne) | | 1:48 |
|
Fourth Consolation |
106 | Aaron McNeeley (Waynesville) forfeit John Erhard (Tippecanoe) | | Forfeit |
| Josh Miller (Edgewood) maj. dec. Derek Nugent (National Trail) | | md15-4 |
| Luke Holloway (Northmont) pin Cameron Smart (Wilmington) | | 1:48 |
| Logan Iams (Ross) pin Sean Conway (Carroll) | | 1:40 |
113 | Travis Foster (Waynesville) dec. Brian Conard (Eaton) | | 7-1 |
| Russell Ramsey (Tippecanoe) pin Cade Carter (National Trail) | | 0:22 |
| Ian Campbell (Oakwood) pin Sawyer Garrison (Wilmington) | | 2:58 |
| Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) dec. Jordan King (Milton-Union) | | 2-0 |
120 | Cameron Schmidt (Eaton) pin Dylan Grey (Edgewood) | | 2:44 |
| Keilyn Paris (Springfield) pin Kristin Perry (Thurgood Marshall) | | 2:12 |
| Ethan Mayo (Valley View) pin Nick Bowman (Oakwood) | | 3:56 |
| Rio Gonzalez (Shawnee) dec. Alex Myers (Carlisle) | | 6-3 |
126 | Tyler Bell (Ross) pin Larry Chatman (Thurgood Marshall) | | 1:47 |
| Jack Henry (Oakwood) pin Cole Clyne (Wayne) | | 2:15 |
| Nick Weaver (Bellbrook) maj. dec. Chance King (Sheridan) | | md14-5 |
| Justin Boyle (Edgewood) pin Collin Greene (Wilmington) | | 4:01 |
132 | Brandon Weaver (Eaton) pin Tyler Bentley (Carlisle) | | 3:52 |
| Austin Harbaum (Edgewood) pin Jawan Scott (Thurgood Marshall) | | 0:28 |
| Brandon Bohman (Waynesville) pin Max Neiling (Bellbrook) | | 1:30 |
| Keeton Pressler (Springfield) pin Tanner Smith (Batavia) | | 1:49 |
138 | Austin Hansford (Twin Valley So.) dec. Trent Holliday (Wilmington) | | 11-7 |
| Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) pin Ezra Smith (Northmont) | | 4:24 |
| Caleb House (Valley View) dec. Gabe Bowser (Carlisle) | | 11-4 |
| Owen Lewis (Milton-Union) pin Justin Welcome (Eaton) | | 1:15 |
145 | Austin Smith (Ross) maj. dec. Josh Cook (National Trail) | | md14-6 |
| Jordan Cahall (Batavia) pin Keyan Jumper (Wayne) | | 1:17 |
| Josh Winston (Northmont) dec. Wyatt Cupp (Edgewood) | | 5-3 TB |
| Isaac Allen (Wilmington) maj. dec. Dominic Finch (Shawnee) | | md10-0 |
152 | Dane Ruby (Valley View) pin Sam Whatley (Springfield) | | 0:19 |
| Jesse Younce (Carroll) pin Nathan Henry (Oakwood) | | 1:44 |
| Isaac Ilo (Eaton) dec. Scott Gehlbach (Wilmington) | | 5-0 |
| Austin Menker (Milton-Union) pin Lucas Pollack (Waynesville) | | 0:18 |
160 | Austin Hamblin (Ross) pin Austin Napier (Valley View) | | 1:23 |
| Zarik Brown (Wayne) dec. Solomon Miller (Northmont) | | 14-8 |
| Bryant Bergefurd (Wilmington) pin Bradley Tran (Bellbrook) | | 4:45 |
| Carston King (Oakwood) pin Garrison Boyer (Sheridan) | | 3:29 |
170 | Blake Coy (Carroll) pin Josh Marshall (Waynesville) | | 4:07 |
| Austin Boyer (Sheridan) pin Bryan Heyward (Northmont) | | 0:47 |
| Donnie Pegg (National Trail) pin Hunter Ernst (Valley View) | | 4:37 |
| Chase Sochacki (Twin Valley So.) pin Doug Eastes (Wilmington) | | 0:59 |
182 | Spencer Reynolds (Eaton) forfeit Jared Kleff (Wayne) | | Forfeit |
| Chance Chapman (Milton-Union) dec. Skyler Straszeim (Twin Valley So.) | | 8-4 |
195 | Owen Loughman (Sheridan) pin Samuel Speyrer (Carroll) | | 1:47 |
| Briten Kessler (Wilmington) pin Lane Hurd (National Trail) | | 0:36 |
220 | Timmy Sexton (Northmont) pin Kylun Swanson (Batavia) | | 4:57 |
| Gage Smith (Wilmington) pin Isaiah Smith (Springfield) | | 4:10 |
| Caleb Smith (Twin Valley So.) dec. Isaac Dumolt (Sheridan) | | 5-2 |
| Drake Miller (Oakwood) dec. Nathaniel Clayton (Thurgood Marshall) | | 2-0 |
285 | David Henson (Northmont) pin Seth Bowman (Eaton) | | 0:40 |
| Rodrick Benson (Thurgood Marshall) pin Jake Pugh (Batavia) | | 1:40 |
| DeSean Barnes (Wayne) pin Wesley Lunsford (Wilmington) | | 1:14 |
| Hunter Hazlett (Springfield) dec. Trent Wilson (Valley View) | | 1-0 |
|
Consolation Quarterfinal |
106 | Josh Miller (Edgewood) pin Aaron McNeeley (Waynesville) | | 2:59 |
| Logan Iams (Ross) dec. Luke Holloway (Northmont) | | 4-0 |
113 | Travis Foster (Waynesville) dec. Russell Ramsey (Tippecanoe) | | 5-3 |
| Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) pin Ian Campbell (Oakwood) | | 2:28 |
120 | Cameron Schmidt (Eaton) pin Keilyn Paris (Springfield) | | 1:48 |
| Rio Gonzalez (Shawnee) pin Ethan Mayo (Valley View) | | 1:48 |
126 | Tyler Bell (Ross) pin Jack Henry (Oakwood) | | 0:33 |
| Justin Boyle (Edgewood) pin Nick Weaver (Bellbrook) | | 1:53 |
132 | Brandon Weaver (Eaton) maj. dec. Austin Harbaum (Edgewood) | | md13-2 |
| Brandon Bohman (Waynesville) pin Keeton Pressler (Springfield) | | 1:31 |
138 | Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) dec. Austin Hansford (Twin Valley So.) | | 9-6 |
| Owen Lewis (Milton-Union) pin Caleb House (Valley View) | | 1:35 |
145 | Austin Smith (Ross) pin Jordan Cahall (Batavia) | | 4:40 |
| Isaac Allen (Wilmington) pin Josh Winston (Northmont) | | 4:10 |
152 | Jesse Younce (Carroll) dec. Dane Ruby (Valley View) | | 1-0 |
| Isaac Ilo (Eaton) dec. Austin Menker (Milton-Union) | | 9-2 |
160 | Austin Hamblin (Ross) pin Zarik Brown (Wayne) | | 2:31 |
| Bryant Bergefurd (Wilmington) maj. dec. Carston King (Oakwood) | | md13-2 |
170 | Blake Coy (Carroll) pin Austin Boyer (Sheridan) | | 3:43 |
| Chase Sochacki (Twin Valley So.) pin Donnie Pegg (National Trail) | | 2:16 |
182 | Spencer Reynolds (Eaton) pin R.J. Tolliver (Wilmington) | | 4:16 |
| Chance Chapman (Milton-Union) pin Glen White (Thurgood Marshall) | | 1:56 |
195 | Owen Loughman (Sheridan) pin Perry Gardiner (Valley View) | | 3:40 |
| Briten Kessler (Wilmington) pin Chris Heidlage (Ross) | | 0:40 |
220 | Gage Smith (Wilmington) pin Timmy Sexton (Northmont) | | 3:34 |
| Drake Miller (Oakwood) maj. dec. Caleb Smith (Twin Valley So.) | | md12-4 |
285 | David Henson (Northmont) pin Rodrick Benson (Thurgood Marshall) | | 2:37 |
| Hunter Hazlett (Springfield) pin DeSean Barnes (Wayne) | | 1:46 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Wade Monebrake (Eaton) pin Kaleb Ream (Shawnee) | | 2:57 |
| Cory Alspaugh (Valley View) dec. Bryce Davis (Springfield) | | 12-6 |
113 | Chad Craft (Northmont) pin Joey Dima (Valley View) | | 1:26 |
| Jake Gentry (Ross) pin Jarrett Sturgis (Carlisle) | | 3:20 |
120 | Chase Craft (Northmont) maj. dec. Brayden Ploehs (Ross) | | md8-0 |
| Nick Berry (Carroll) dec. Ben Sherrill (Bellbrook) | | 6-4 |
126 | Tayler Steele (Waynesville) dec. Seth D'allessandris (Shawnee) | | 12-6 |
| Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) dec. Coleman Manning (Eaton) | | 6-2 |
132 | Kamron Paulus (Milton-Union) dec. Jacob Kordik (Oakwood) | | 8-1 |
| Jacob Boldman (Wilmington) dec. Austin Wolcott (Sheridan) | | 5-3 |
138 | Lane Householder (Sheridan) pin Dylan Lucas (Oakwood) | | 1:09 |
| D.J. Whiles (Edgewood) pin Haiden Myers (Springfield) | | 3:18 |
145 | Chase Mayabb (Milton-Union) pin Dakota Soto (Sheridan) | | 0:19 |
| Caleb Blake (Tippecanoe) pin Trent Gould (Oakwood) | | 3:24 |
152 | Jack Peura (Tippecanoe) tech. fall Andrew Tevis (Edgewood) | | tf16-1 |
| Jordan Hardrick (Wayne) dec. Jarrett Munyan (Sheridan) | | 4-3 |
160 | Drew Moore (Eaton) pin Andrew Truske (Batavia) | | 1:12 |
| Jacob Yost (Springfield) dec. Alex Couch (Edgewood) | | 5-4 |
170 | Chase Sayers (Ross) pin Parker Wilken (Eaton) | | 4:37 |
| Adam Obrien (Springfield) pin Caleb Black (Milton-Union) | | 5:02 |
182 | Tyler Wiederholt (Bellbrook) tech. fall Trenton Gregg (Sheridan) | | tf20-5 |
| Stone Day (Valley View) dec. Joe Cochran (Springfield) | | 2-1 |
195 | Tyler Wilcox (Wayne) forfeit Andrew Jackson (Springfield) | | Forfeit |
| Dylan Moran (Northmont) dec. Kevin Melling (Eaton) | | 6-5 |
220 | Reece Human (Carlisle) pin Grant Carlson (Tippecanoe) | | 0:39 |
| Matt Todd (Eaton) dec. Karson Chasteen (Ross) | | 3-2 |
285 | Logan Ferrell (Tippecanoe) pin Dylan Hager (National Trail) | | 0:47 |
| Ova Venters (Edgewood) pin Jeremy Rosenblum (Ross) | | 1:53 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Bryce Davis (Springfield) pin Josh Miller (Edgewood) | | 1:31 |
| Logan Iams (Ross) pin Kaleb Ream (Shawnee) | | 4:21 |
113 | Jarrett Sturgis (Carlisle) dec. Travis Foster (Waynesville) | | 5-2 |
| Joey Dima (Valley View) dec. Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) | | 3-0 |
120 | Ben Sherrill (Bellbrook) pin Cameron Schmidt (Eaton) | | 0:44 |
| Brayden Ploehs (Ross) pin Rio Gonzalez (Shawnee) | | 4:35 |
126 | Coleman Manning (Eaton) maj. dec. Tyler Bell (Ross) | | md19-7 |
| Justin Boyle (Edgewood) dec. Seth D'allessandris (Shawnee) | | 8-6 OT |
132 | Austin Wolcott (Sheridan) dec. Brandon Weaver (Eaton) | | 8-6 |
| Jacob Kordik (Oakwood) pin Brandon Bohman (Waynesville) | | 0:48 |
138 | Haiden Myers (Springfield) tech. fall Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) | | tf19-3 |
| Dylan Lucas (Oakwood) pin Owen Lewis (Milton-Union) | | 1:27 |
145 | Austin Smith (Ross) maj. dec. Trent Gould (Oakwood) | | md20-7 |
| Isaac Allen (Wilmington) pin Dakota Soto (Sheridan) | | 2:45 |
152 | Jarrett Munyan (Sheridan) dec. Jesse Younce (Carroll) | | 5-2 |
| Isaac Ilo (Eaton) dec. Andrew Tevis (Edgewood) | | 7-4 |
160 | Alex Couch (Edgewood) dec. Austin Hamblin (Ross) | | 7-2 |
| Andrew Truske (Batavia) dec. Bryant Bergefurd (Wilmington) | | 9-7 |
170 | Blake Coy (Carroll) pin Caleb Black (Milton-Union) | | 1:18 |
| Parker Wilken (Eaton) pin Chase Sochacki (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:32 |
182 | Joe Cochran (Springfield) maj. dec. Spencer Reynolds (Eaton) | | md15-5 |
| Trenton Gregg (Sheridan) dec. Chance Chapman (Milton-Union) | | 1-0 |
195 | Owen Loughman (Sheridan) pin Kevin Melling (Eaton) | | 1:28 |
| Briten Kessler (Wilmington) forfeit Andrew Jackson (Springfield) | | Forfeit |
220 | Karson Chasteen (Ross) pin Gage Smith (Wilmington) | | 0:54 |
| Grant Carlson (Tippecanoe) pin Drake Miller (Oakwood) | | 4:16 |
285 | Jeremy Rosenblum (Ross) pin David Henson (Northmont) | | 0:13 |
| Dylan Hager (National Trail) pin Hunter Hazlett (Springfield) | | 1:02 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Josh Miller (Edgewood) forfeit Kaleb Ream (Shawnee) | | Forfeit |
113 | Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) dec. Travis Foster (Waynesville) | | 2-1 |
120 | Cameron Schmidt (Eaton) forfeit Rio Gonzalez (Shawnee) | | Forfeit |
126 | Tyler Bell (Ross) forfeit Seth D'allessandris (Shawnee) | | Forfeit |
132 | Brandon Weaver (Eaton) pin Brandon Bohman (Waynesville) | | 4:03 |
138 | Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) forfeit Owen Lewis (Milton-Union) | | Forfeit |
145 | Dakota Soto (Sheridan) pin Trent Gould (Oakwood) | | 4:14 |
152 | Jesse Younce (Carroll) dec. Andrew Tevis (Edgewood) | | 4-3 |
160 | Austin Hamblin (Ross) dec. Bryant Bergefurd (Wilmington) | | 7-5 |
170 | Chase Sochacki (Twin Valley So.) dec. Caleb Black (Milton-Union) | | 6-0 |
182 | Spencer Reynolds (Eaton) pin Chance Chapman (Milton-Union) | | 1:52 |
195 | Kevin Melling (Eaton) forfeit Andrew Jackson (Springfield) | | Forfeit |
220 | Drake Miller (Oakwood) dec. Gage Smith (Wilmington) | | 9-5 |
285 | David Henson (Northmont) dec. Hunter Hazlett (Springfield) | | 7-6 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Bryce Davis (Springfield) maj. dec. Logan Iams (Ross) | | md12-1 |
113 | Joey Dima (Valley View) dec. Jarrett Sturgis (Carlisle) | | 4-3 |
120 | Ben Sherrill (Bellbrook) dec. Brayden Ploehs (Ross) | | 2-0 |
126 | Coleman Manning (Eaton) dec. Justin Boyle (Edgewood) | | 9-5 |
132 | Jacob Kordik (Oakwood) dec. Austin Wolcott (Sheridan) | | 5-3 |
138 | Haiden Myers (Springfield) pin Dylan Lucas (Oakwood) | | 2:34 |
145 | Isaac Allen (Wilmington) pin Austin Smith (Ross) | | 1:05 |
152 | Jarrett Munyan (Sheridan) pin Isaac Ilo (Eaton) | | 0:30 |
160 | Alex Couch (Edgewood) dec. Andrew Truske (Batavia) | | 7-6 |
170 | Parker Wilken (Eaton) dec. Blake Coy (Carroll) | | 4-3 |
182 | Joe Cochran (Springfield) pin Trenton Gregg (Sheridan) | | 1:07 |
195 | Briten Kessler (Wilmington) pin Owen Loughman (Sheridan) | | 0:21 |
220 | Karson Chasteen (Ross) pin Grant Carlson (Tippecanoe) | | 0:31 |
285 | Jeremy Rosenblum (Ross) pin Dylan Hager (National Trail) | | 0:56 |
|
First Place |
106 | Cory Alspaugh (Valley View) dec. Wade Monebrake (Eaton) | | 7-5 |
113 | Chad Craft (Northmont) maj. dec. Jake Gentry (Ross) | | md11-3 |
120 | Chase Craft (Northmont) dec. Nick Berry (Carroll) | | 7-1 |
126 | Tayler Steele (Waynesville) dec. Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) | | 5-2 TB |
132 | Jacob Boldman (Wilmington) maj. dec. Kamron Paulus (Milton-Union) | | md11-3 |
138 | Lane Householder (Sheridan) pin D.J. Whiles (Edgewood) | | 4:42 |
145 | Chase Mayabb (Milton-Union) dec. Caleb Blake (Tippecanoe) | | 4-2 |
152 | Jack Peura (Tippecanoe) dec. Jordan Hardrick (Wayne) | | 3-2 |
160 | Drew Moore (Eaton) pin Jacob Yost (Springfield) | | 5:03 |
170 | Chase Sayers (Ross) pin Adam Obrien (Springfield) | | 1:04 |
182 | Tyler Wiederholt (Bellbrook) dec. Stone Day (Valley View) | | 9-4 |
195 | Tyler Wilcox (Wayne) dec. Dylan Moran (Northmont) | | 7-0 |
220 | Reece Human (Carlisle) dec. Matt Todd (Eaton) | | 5-1 |
285 | Ova Venters (Edgewood) dec. Logan Ferrell (Tippecanoe) | | 6-4 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-30-2016 20:32:46 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016 |